Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Turkey Day 5K
Beavercreek, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Turkey Day 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
978
BENTLY BARRETT
00:20:15.8
6:32/mile
18
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1993
MATTHEW CONRAD
00:17:04.3
5:30/mile
24
M
1
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
1936
MCKENNA ADKINS
00:28:08.3
9:04/mile
9
F
19
2nd
1970
DANIELLE BONDURANT
00:30:40.9
9:53/mile
8
F
30
3rd
834
CAROLINE MOWBRAY
00:35:10.8
11:20/mile
10
F
60
4th
951
AUBREY WOLFE
00:35:23.0
11:24/mile
9
F
62
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
940
LELAND WEBB
00:27:50.2
8:58/mile
10
M
69
2nd
908
ZACHARY STOCKMAN
00:28:08.5
9:04/mile
8
M
72
3rd
1935
LOGAN ADKINS
00:30:33.0
9:51/mile
7
M
95
4th
970
CHASE RANDOLPH
00:31:43.8
10:14/mile
6
M
108
5K Female 11 to 14
1st
1992
JAMIE CONFER
00:23:45.2
7:39/mile
13
F
8
2nd
1949
KENDALL BEAM
00:32:25.8
10:27/mile
14
F
41
3rd
918
HANNAH TOLLEY
00:34:12.0
11:01/mile
14
F
56
4th
1953
SAVANNAH BEGLEY
00:41:10.1
13:16/mile
12
F
92
5K Male 11 to 14
1st
945
BRADEN WENNERSTROM
00:20:43.0
6:40/mile
14
M
11
2nd
985
ETHAN JOHNSON
00:21:21.9
6:53/mile
14
M
18
3rd
765
JOSEPH HILL
00:21:36.7
6:58/mile
14
M
19
4th
817
CARSON MCGOVERN
00:22:08.8
7:08/mile
12
M
22
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
798
VERONICA KUSTOWSKI
00:32:30.5
10:29/mile
15
F
42
2nd
810
RYANN MANN
00:33:10.5
10:42/mile
17
F
47
3rd
731
MEGAN GEORGE
00:33:15.0
10:43/mile
17
F
48
4th
903
KATHERINE STARK
00:33:22.3
10:45/mile
18
F
49
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
980
JONATHON MASON
00:17:20.9
5:35/mile
15
M
2
2nd
795
THADDEUS KRUEGER
00:18:41.8
6:01/mile
18
M
5
3rd
884
SAM SANNEMAN
00:19:54.1
6:25/mile
16
M
8
4th
947
HUNTER WENNERSTROM
00:20:08.1
6:29/mile
16
M
9
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
961
KARYN ZAAGE
00:20:46.7
6:42/mile
25
F
2
2nd
768
AUDREY HOLBROOK
00:21:38.4
6:58/mile
28
F
3
3rd
879
ABBY SANER
00:22:59.6
7:25/mile
22
F
5
4th
769
CADY HOLBROOK
00:23:30.9
7:35/mile
28
F
7
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
849
MITCHELL OCONNOR
00:19:49.8
6:23/mile
24
M
7
2nd
680
CHARLIE DOWLING
00:24:28.1
7:53/mile
28
M
40
3rd
828
TOMAS MORAN
00:26:12.9
8:27/mile
28
M
54
4th
988
SAM GRISWOLD
00:26:34.3
8:34/mile
20
M
57
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
963
JESSICA ZIRKELBACH
00:22:17.6
7:11/mile
38
F
4
2nd
783
KRISTY JAMES
00:23:18.0
7:30/mile
35
F
6
3rd
785
CASSIE JOHNSON
00:23:59.1
7:44/mile
31
F
9
4th
1000
JULIE SMIGEL
00:24:50.9
8:00/mile
38
F
11
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
827
ROHEEM MOORE
00:19:02.6
6:08/mile
39
M
6
2nd
766
RYAN HILL
00:20:45.8
6:41/mile
38
M
12
3rd
781
ANDREW JAMES
00:21:11.8
6:50/mile
33
M
16
4th
1941
XAVIER BALC
00:21:18.3
6:52/mile
33
M
17
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
1934
EMILY ADKINS
00:25:16.5
8:09/mile
41
F
12
2nd
944
AMY WENNERSTROM
00:27:38.7
8:55/mile
45
F
17
3rd
724
TONI FARKAS
00:27:41.1
8:55/mile
46
F
18
4th
727
PATTI FOLINO
00:29:00.9
9:21/mile
47
F
22
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
998
JEFF GERAGHTY
00:18:13.9
5:52/mile
43
M
3
2nd
865
KRIS PIERSON
00:18:22.6
5:55/mile
40
M
4
3rd
696
CHRIS ENGELS
00:22:22.4
7:13/mile
43
M
25
4th
989
JONATHON SCHNEIDER
00:23:14.2
7:29/mile
46
M
31
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
975
CATHERINE MARCO
00:27:07.5
8:45/mile
58
F
15
2nd
992
ROBIN BRADY
00:31:27.3
10:08/mile
55
F
38
3rd
735
AMY GREENHOE
00:32:02.9
10:20/mile
57
F
39
4th
877
RENEE RYAN
00:35:57.7
11:36/mile
51
F
66
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
1991
BRIAN CONFER
00:20:54.6
6:44/mile
50
M
14
2nd
869
JOHN REISNER
00:25:56.5
8:22/mile
55
M
45
3rd
741
ERIC HALFPAP
00:26:09.5
8:26/mile
50
M
52
4th
1011
GREG SEXTON
00:26:58.8
8:42/mile
56
M
61
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
1990
CINDY COCHRAN
00:40:54.9
13:11/mile
69
F
89
2nd
770
TERESA HOLBROOK
00:41:26.4
13:22/mile
62
F
94
3rd
800
CYNTHIA LENNON
00:45:26.7
14:39/mile
62
F
108
4th
949
JUDY WERNER
00:47:42.2
15:23/mile
69
F
120
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
921
MARK TRICK
00:22:51.8
7:22/mile
62
M
29
2nd
909
JEFFREY STRATHEARN
00:29:50.3
9:37/mile
65
M
91
3rd
1964
ARNIE BIONDO
00:40:09.8
12:57/mile
65
M
151
4th
866
GARY POULOS
00:47:21.3
15:16/mile
69
M
160
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
899
ROY SMITH
00:34:29.7
11:07/mile
70
M
131
2nd
1979
FRED BURKETT
00:45:37.8
14:43/mile
71
M
155
3rd
955
JOHN WREN
00:46:14.8
14:55/mile
72
M
157
4th
1015
RON KILGORE
00:47:55.0
15:27/mile
76
M
163