Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Turkey Day 5K
Beavercreek, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Turkey Day 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
999
MADISON PELFREY
00:20:48.5
6:42/mile
18
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1072
KALLEN WEBSTER
00:17:02.7
5:29/mile
17
M
1
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
752
ELIZABETH ABBOTT
00:28:39.1
9:14/mile
10
F
27
2nd
925
ELENA KIGHT
00:30:03.7
9:41/mile
10
F
37
3rd
818
ALEA COOK
00:30:39.7
9:53/mile
9
F
44
4th
830
CLAIRE DAYTON
00:31:18.2
10:05/mile
9
F
49
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
896
KEITH HARNER
00:21:36.5
6:58/mile
10
M
16
2nd
955
CARSON MCGOVERN
00:22:41.2
7:19/mile
10
M
25
3rd
954
RICHARD MCDANIEL
00:23:47.1
7:40/mile
9
M
34
4th
795
ISAAC BULUGARIS
00:24:50.5
8:00/mile
9
M
40
5K Female 11 to 14
1st
996
EMILY PELFREY
00:24:19.3
7:50/mile
13
F
6
2nd
814
JAMIE CONFER
00:25:09.3
8:06/mile
11
F
10
3rd
926
ELIZABETH KIGHT
00:26:41.3
8:36/mile
13
F
20
4th
1145
Julia Schloneger
00:28:34.5
9:13/mile
12
F
26
5K Male 11 to 14
1st
1114
Ian Barron
00:18:35.4
5:59/mile
13
M
3
2nd
1115
Dean Barron
00:19:28.9
6:17/mile
11
M
6
3rd
1107
Brenden Baker
00:20:04.3
6:28/mile
13
M
8
4th
1026
SETH RYAN
00:20:34.8
6:38/mile
14
M
10
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
998
KENZIE PELFREY
00:24:52.4
8:01/mile
15
F
7
2nd
822
KATIE COOK
00:29:57.8
9:39/mile
15
F
35
3rd
1073
VICTORIA WEBSTER
00:31:27.2
10:08/mile
15
F
50
4th
836
Megan Derringer
00:33:15.7
10:43/mile
15
F
64
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
961
CONNOR MEEHAN
00:17:21.1
5:35/mile
17
M
2
2nd
1142
Evangel Myers
00:18:44.4
6:02/mile
17
M
4
3rd
1092
Jacob Feehan
00:20:00.1
6:27/mile
16
M
7
4th
815
JOEY CONFER
00:22:25.9
7:14/mile
17
M
21
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
907
AUDREY HOLBROOK
00:21:37.9
6:58/mile
26
F
2
2nd
1062
CODI TRICK
00:21:52.0
7:03/mile
28
F
3
3rd
1104
Madison Burchfield
00:25:16.3
8:09/mile
21
F
11
4th
908
CADY HOLBROOK
00:25:57.1
8:22/mile
26
F
14
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
924
KURT KESSLER
00:22:01.1
7:06/mile
27
M
20
2nd
990
ALEX OLDHAM
00:23:40.4
7:38/mile
22
M
33
3rd
1058
PAUL TERENZI
00:26:52.4
8:40/mile
24
M
56
4th
1116
Anthony Weiland
00:26:54.4
8:40/mile
29
M
57
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
842
BETSY ENGELS
00:23:21.1
7:31/mile
31
F
4
2nd
1146
Julie Snigel
00:25:07.8
8:06/mile
36
F
9
3rd
974
AMY MOWBRAY
00:25:54.2
8:21/mile
36
F
13
4th
984
PAMELA NELSON
00:26:34.4
8:34/mile
35
F
18
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
1123
Nathan Russell
00:19:21.6
6:14/mile
35
M
5
2nd
976
TYLER MOYER
00:20:35.0
6:38/mile
32
M
11
3rd
1094
Marc Schneider
00:20:51.5
6:43/mile
34
M
13
4th
1004
KRIS PIERSON
00:20:52.0
6:43/mile
38
M
14
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
1040
MINDY STAMM
00:23:21.9
7:32/mile
41
F
5
2nd
855
TONI FARKAS
00:24:56.9
8:02/mile
44
F
8
3rd
835
Cathy Derringer
00:25:30.8
8:13/mile
44
F
12
4th
867
KRISTIE FOX
00:27:07.4
8:44/mile
41
F
21
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
753
MICHAEL ABBOTT
00:20:12.7
6:31/mile
40
M
9
2nd
843
CHRIS ENGELS
00:22:00.4
7:05/mile
41
M
19
3rd
1039
JEFF STAMM
00:22:30.1
7:15/mile
45
M
22
4th
866
DOUGLAS FOX
00:22:53.3
7:23/mile
44
M
27
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
1129
Catherine Marco
00:27:23.5
8:50/mile
56
F
22
2nd
916
PATSY JOHNSON
00:28:32.0
9:12/mile
53
F
25
3rd
1059
Angela Tipton
00:28:58.6
9:20/mile
58
F
29
4th
785
ROBIN BRADY
00:29:47.9
9:36/mile
53
F
33
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
1076
STEVEN WEEKES
00:21:37.3
6:58/mile
50
M
17
2nd
1119
Vincent Lenoir
00:23:57.9
7:43/mile
50
M
36
3rd
1000
RICK PELFREY
00:24:37.6
7:56/mile
51
M
39
4th
1130
David Neidry
00:26:31.6
8:33/mile
53
M
53
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
761
ANITA BALDWIN
00:34:41.2
11:11/mile
61
F
73
2nd
1067
GAIL WALKER
00:42:57.7
13:51/mile
60
F
104
3rd
811
CINDY COCHRAN
00:44:36.1
14:23/mile
67
F
112
4th
909
TERESA HOLBROOK
00:47:23.2
15:17/mile
60
F
124
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
1063
MARK TRICK
00:20:47.3
6:42/mile
60
M
12
2nd
1113
Timothy Gernert
00:27:53.4
8:59/mile
61
M
65
3rd
1048
JEFFREY STRATHEARN
00:28:49.0
9:17/mile
63
M
74
4th
832
Don Deel
00:30:03.8
9:41/mile
64
M
91
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
841
Pat Egalite
00:52:24.8
16:54/mile
70
F
142
2nd
1136
Dorothy Mikat
01:04:43.7
20:52/mile
78
F
184
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
928
RON KILGORE
00:42:08.3
13:35/mile
74
M
153
2nd
885
DONALD GREENHOE
00:54:15.3
17:30/mile
78
M
183