Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Turkey Day 5K
Beavercreek, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Turkey Day 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
2759
Jeff Geraghty
00:18:02.8
5:49/mile
42
M
1
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
2308
RICHARD MCDANIEL
00:23:27.9
7:34/mile
10
M
26
2nd
2770
Jackson Davis
00:23:57.5
7:43/mile
10
M
27
3rd
2352
AIDAN NELSON
00:24:11.9
7:48/mile
9
M
30
4th
2776
Isaac Bulugrass
00:24:33.9
7:55/mile
10
M
36
5K Male 11 to 14
1st
2471
Byson Clinger
00:21:29.5
6:55/mile
14
M
13
2nd
2242
JOSEPH HILL
00:21:43.7
7:00/mile
13
M
14
3rd
2767
Ian Scholl
00:22:00.6
7:06/mile
12
M
16
4th
2232
CARSON HAMPTON
00:22:19.2
7:12/mile
14
M
21
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
2317
ZACH MERZ
00:18:06.8
5:50/mile
16
M
2
2nd
2314
CONNOR MEEHAN
00:18:18.3
5:54/mile
18
M
3
3rd
2281
Thaddeus Krueger
00:20:14.8
6:31/mile
17
M
5
4th
2454
JUSTIN WECKLER
00:21:08.5
6:49/mile
15
M
10
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
2130
RYAN BOECKERMANN
00:21:04.3
6:47/mile
29
M
9
2nd
2177
MICHAEL DICKINSON
00:22:16.8
7:11/mile
22
M
20
3rd
2500
Mitchell OConnor
00:22:35.9
7:17/mile
23
M
23
4th
2167
NICK CORBA
00:24:34.6
7:55/mile
22
M
37
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
2382
KRIS PIERSON
00:19:22.1
6:14/mile
39
M
4
2nd
2243
RYAN HILL
00:20:25.1
6:35/mile
37
M
6
3rd
2144
PATRICK BURKE
00:20:48.2
6:42/mile
34
M
7
4th
2310
JONATHAN MCGILL
00:22:09.6
7:08/mile
31
M
19
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
2330
SAMUEL MORGAN
00:20:50.0
6:43/mile
41
M
8
2nd
2195
CHRIS ENGELS
00:21:45.7
7:01/mile
42
M
15
3rd
2354
CHAD NELSON
00:24:13.5
7:48/mile
46
M
32
4th
2105
MATTHEW BARBER
00:24:24.9
7:52/mile
46
M
34
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
2277
BARRY KREGER
00:22:01.9
7:06/mile
57
M
17
2nd
2775
David Neidis
00:24:58.2
8:03/mile
54
M
44
3rd
2766
Greg Sexton
00:26:32.8
8:33/mile
55
M
52
4th
2789
Sonny Amisolk
00:26:39.5
8:35/mile
51
M
55
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
2128
JAMES BLACKMAN
00:24:15.4
7:49/mile
65
M
33
2nd
2433
MARK TRICK
00:29:33.8
9:32/mile
61
M
84
3rd
2160
STEVEN COFFMAN
00:32:36.1
10:31/mile
63
M
122
4th
2171
GARY DANNAR
00:33:18.4
10:44/mile
64
M
127
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
2316
ED MERZ
00:32:48.8
10:35/mile
70
M
123