Turkey Day 5K

Beavercreek, OH

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 2455
KARYN ZAAGE
00:20:25.7
 6:35/mile
 26
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 2435
HUNTER WENNERSTROM
00:18:54.7
 6:06/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 819
DANIELLE BONDURANT
00:28:20.1
 9:08/mile
 9
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 901
RILEY GREENE
00:29:40.2
 9:34/mile
 9
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 82
MYRA SMIGEL
00:34:32.2
 11:08/mile
 7
 F
 69
 
 
4th
 965
ADDISON KELLY
00:38:44.4
 12:29/mile
 8
 F
 92
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 2410
ZACHARY STOCKMAN
00:25:49.0
 8:19/mile
 9
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 2416
MATTHEW VAN BUSKIRK
00:27:02.1
 8:43/mile
 8
 M
 66
 
 
3rd
 839
KAYNEN CHRONABERRY
00:28:03.5
 9:03/mile
 10
 M
 78
 
 
4th
 2464
Chase Randolph
00:28:38.7
 9:14/mile
 7
 M
 84
 

5K Female 11 to 14

 
1st
 864
LEIGHTON EASTER
00:25:19.9
 8:10/mile
 11
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 2380
LAINA RODRIGUEZ
00:32:32.9
 10:29/mile
 14
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 2234
CAROLINE MOWRBRAY
00:33:02.6
 10:39/mile
 11
 F
 55
 
 
4th
 2450
LILY YANCEY
00:33:18.2
 10:44/mile
 12
 F
 59
 

5K Male 11 to 14

 
1st
 2476
Dustin SHattan
00:19:10.0
 6:10/mile
 14
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 2465
Hayden Randolph
00:20:57.4
 6:45/mile
 14
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 86
LIAM OLIVER
00:22:19.2
 7:12/mile
 14
 M
 16
 
 
4th
 2418
STEPHEN VAN BUSKIRK
00:22:53.2
 7:22/mile
 11
 M
 21
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 789
BENTLEY BARRETT
00:21:32.1
 6:56/mile
 19
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 2484
Lexi Moore
00:27:06.5
 8:44/mile
 19
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 795
KENDALL BEAM
00:27:32.7
 8:53/mile
 15
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 2429
MIA WAZGAR
00:28:36.5
 9:13/mile
 17
 F
 34
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 2434
JUSTIN WECKLER
00:19:13.1
 6:11/mile
 17
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 894
GARRETT GOLDEN
00:19:27.4
 6:16/mile
 17
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 910
CARSON HAMPTON
00:21:31.6
 6:56/mile
 16
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 978
TOMMY LAWRENCE
00:22:38.8
 7:18/mile
 16
 M
 19
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 934
AUDREY HOLBROOK
00:21:07.5
 6:48/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 2394
ELENA SHEPHERD
00:22:10.7
 7:09/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 815
KATE BOCKRATH
00:22:33.1
 7:16/mile
 21
 F
 5
 
 
4th
 2492
Karla Cox
00:22:37.3
 7:17/mile
 26
 F
 6
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 2356
EDWARD PAGET
00:21:19.2
 6:52/mile
 29
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 2495
Samuel Skillman
00:21:27.6
 6:55/mile
 26
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 2459
Riley Paquette
00:22:26.8
 7:14/mile
 29
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 2440
ROBERT WILLIAMS
00:23:01.8
 7:25/mile
 21
 M
 23
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 816
CODI BOECKERMANN
00:23:58.6
 7:44/mile
 31
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 78
Kelly Sells
00:25:18.8
 8:09/mile
 32
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 83
JULIE SMIGEL
00:25:19.9
 8:10/mile
 39
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 90
STEPHANIE EDWARDS
00:25:55.1
 8:21/mile
 30
 F
 17
 

5K Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 967
DEVIN KELLY
00:20:03.3
 6:28/mile
 34
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 2462
CLIFF HOLLAND
00:20:34.2
 6:38/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 897
BRIAN GREENE
00:21:39.4
 6:59/mile
 31
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 898
JOHN GREENE
00:22:05.3
 7:07/mile
 34
 M
 14
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 942
CARISSA HOSTETLER
00:23:34.7
 7:36/mile
 46
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 2412
ERIKA SWAIN
00:24:35.7
 7:56/mile
 49
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 881
TONI FARKAS
00:26:38.8
 8:35/mile
 47
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 2350
KELLY OSTERDAY
00:27:34.9
 8:53/mile
 41
 F
 25
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 2477
Jonathon Campbell
00:19:47.6
 6:23/mile
 42
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 796
TOM BECK
00:20:44.5
 6:41/mile
 41
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 2401
BENJAMIN SMITH
00:22:08.3
 7:08/mile
 40
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 2481
Jonathon Schneier
00:23:40.6
 7:38/mile
 47
 M
 31
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 823
TERESA BORROS-KEARNEY
00:24:08.5
 7:47/mile
 58
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 994
DAWN MCGLONE
00:26:21.2
 8:30/mile
 52
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 2370
LORI PRITCHARD
00:27:57.9
 9:01/mile
 57
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 830
ROBIN BRADY
00:32:54.8
 10:37/mile
 56
 F
 53
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 2487
Jim Katter
00:22:55.2
 7:23/mile
 50
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 2395
LEE SHEPHERD
00:23:15.3
 7:30/mile
 53
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 2239
JOE NAGEL
00:24:10.5
 7:47/mile
 54
 M
 37
 
 
4th
 2466
Bruce York
00:25:54.3
 8:21/mile
 58
 M
 51
 

5K Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 2366
RAE PHELPS
00:35:40.7
 11:30/mile
 65
 F
 74
 
 
2nd
 900
MARY GREENE
00:38:02.2
 12:16/mile
 64
 F
 89
 
 
3rd
 2367
KAREN PHILLIPS
00:43:51.3
 14:08/mile
 61
 F
 118
 
 
4th
 2389
PATRICIA SCHWIETERMAN
00:44:17.1
 14:17/mile
 60
 F
 123
 

5K Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 886
WILDMER GARCIA
00:24:30.2
 7:54/mile
 63
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 2414
MARK TRICK
00:27:33.9
 8:53/mile
 63
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 2411
JEFFREY STRATHEARN
00:31:06.7
 10:02/mile
 66
 M
 107
 
 
4th
 2362
JAMES PARSONS
00:37:42.6
 12:09/mile
 62
 M
 147
 

5K Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 845
CINDY COCHRAN
00:48:52.8
 15:46/mile
 70
 F
 139
 
 
2nd
 871
PAT EGALITE
00:49:35.3
 15:59/mile
 72
 F
 140
 
 
3rd
 787
SHELLEY BARR
01:01:42.0
 19:54/mile
 70
 F
 187
 

5K Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 2405
ROY SMITH
00:36:00.5
 11:36/mile
 71
 M
 137
 
 
2nd
 2479
Joe Bradley
00:44:08.4
 14:14/mile
 70
 M
 172
 
 
3rd
 2384
SAL SALVAGNO
00:47:26.2
 15:18/mile
 74
 M
 180
 
 
4th
 903
DONALD GREENHOE
00:50:30.1
 16:17/mile
 81
 M
 186